Sunday, 6th June, 2021 - Monthly Medal and 18 Hole Competition


Winner - Rachel Bachmann - 104 Gross - 67 Nett

Runner-up - Jim Van Der Werff - 95 Gross - 72 Nett

Men's Long Drive - Paul James

Ladies Long Drive - Rachel Bachmann



Sunday, 16th May, 2021 - 9 Hole Competition


Men's Winner - Paul James - 45 Gross - 33.5 Nett

Men's Runner-up - George Johnson - 44 Gross - 34.5 Nett

Ladies Winner - Rachel Bachmann - 56 Gross - 37.5 Nett

Ladies Runner-Up - Michelle James - 55 Gross - 37.5 Nett

Ladies Long Drive - Michelle James

Men's Long Drive - George Johnson


Sunday, 21st March, 2021 - 9 Hole Competition 


Men's Winner - George Johnson - 47 Gross - 38 Nett

Men's Runner-up - John Lippitt - 55 Gross - 41 Nett

Ladies Winner - Rachel Bachmann - 58 Gross - 39.5 Nett

Ladies Runner-Up - Michelle James - 67 Gross - 49.5 Nett

Ladies Long Drive - Rachel Bachmann

Men's Long Drive - George Johnson


Sunday, 7th March, 2021 - 18 Hole Competition and Monthly Medal


Winner - Michelle James - 103 Gross - 67 Nett

Runner-Up - George Johnson - 88 Gross - 69 Nett

Ladies Long Drive - Rachel Bachmann

Men's Long Drive - George Johnson

Pin Shot - Mark Dunne

Sunday, 28th February, 2021 - 9 Hole Competition


Men's Winner - Paul James - 44 Gross - 32.5 Nett

Men's Runner-Up - George Johnson - 47 Gross - 37.5 Nett


Ladies Winner - Rachel Bachmann - 56 Gross - 37.5 Nett

Ladies Runner-Up - Sharon Edmistone - 62 Gross - 40 Nett

Ladies Long Drive - Rachel Bachmann

Sunday, 21st February, 2021 - 9 Hole Competition


Men's Winner - Paul James - 46 Gross - 34.5 Nett

Men's Runner-Up - Jim Van Der Werff - 46 Gross - 35 Nett

Men's Long Drive - Paul James

Men's Pin Shot - Paul James

Ladies Winner - Michelle James - 57 Gross - 39 Nett

Ladies Runner-Up - Rachel Bachmann - 61 Gross - 43 Nett

Ladies Long Drive - Michelle James

Sunday, 7th February, 2021 - 18 Holes and Monthly Medal


Winner - John Lippitt - 97 Gross - 68 Nett

Runner-Up - Paul James - 95 Gross - 72 Nett

Long Drive Men - Mick Muller

Long Drive Ladies - Rachel Bachmann

Sunday, 15th November, 2020 - 18 Holes and Monthly Medal


Winner - Michelle James - 108 Gross - 70 Nett

Runner-Up - Paul James - 96 Gross - 72 Nett

Long Drive Men John Lippitt

Long Drive LadiesMichelle James

Sunday, 18th October, 2020 - Single Stableford Championship Qualifying Round  and Monthly Medal


Qualifying Men 

  • Paul James - 31 points
  • John Lippitt - 31 points
  • George Johnson - 30 points
  • Mick Muller - 29 points
  • Jim Van Der Werff - 24 points

Qualifying Ladies 

  • Rachel Bachmann - 33 points
  • Michelle James - 25 points


Monthly Medal Winner

  • Rachel Bachmann

Sunday, 11th October, 2020 - 4BBB Qualifying Round - 18 hole Stableford Event


Qualifying Men Teams

  • Jim Van Der Werff and Paul James - 42 points
  • Rocky Saunders and John Lippitt - 39 points

Qualifying Ladies Team

  • Rachel Bachmann and Michelle James - 44 points

Long Drive Men 

  • C Grade - George Johnson
  • D Grade - Jim Van Der Werff

Long Drive Ladies

  • Michelle James

Nearest to Pin - Rocky Saunders (C Grade)



Sunday, 20th September, 2020 - Monthly Medal - 18 Hole Stroke Event


Winner - Michelle James - Gross 100 - Nett 58

RunnerUp - John Lippitt - Gross 99 - Nett 68

Long Drive Men - Rocky Saunders

Long Drive Ladies - Michelle James

Pin Shot - George Johnson

Sunday, 6th September, 2020 - 9 Hole Stroke Event


Combined

Winner - John Lippitt - Gross 48 - Nett 32.5

Runner Up - George Johnson - Gross 44 - Nett 34.5

Long Drive Men - Jim Van Der Werff

Long Drive Ladies - Michelle James

Sunday, 30th August, 2020 - 9 Hole Stableford Event


Men

Winner - Rocky Saunders - 19 points

Runner Up - John Lippitt - 18 points

Long Drive - Paul James and Rocky Saunders


Ladies

Winner - Rachel Bachmann - 17 points

Runner Up - Michelle James - 13 points

Long Drive - Rachel Bachmann


Sunday, 16th August, 2020 - Mens Open Championships

Champion  Darryl Myles


A Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - Darryl Myles

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Damien Ling

Long Drive - Damien Ling

Nearest the Pin - Darryl Myles


B Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - William Gunzler

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Doug Harmer

Long Drive - William Gunzler


C Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - Phil Moran

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Daley Mallet

Long Drive - Daley Mallet

Pin Shot - Rocky Saunders


D Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - Dan Duffy​

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Brian Moretti

Long Drive - Brian Moretti


Championship 27 Hole Nett Winner - George Johnson

Championship 27 Hole Nett Runner Up - Joshua Saunders

Championship 18 Hole Nett Winner - Rocky Saunders

Championship 18 Hole Nett Runner Up - Jeffery Dahl

Championship 9 Hole Nett Winner - Ian Edmistone

Championship 9 Hole Nett Runner Up - John Lippitt

Saturday, 15th August, 2020 - Ladies Open Championships
Winner - Nadine Battilana

A Grade 
Winner 18 Hole Gross -
Nadine Battilana
Runner Up 18 Hole Gross -  Pauline Lambert-Barker
Long Drive - Kylie Myles


B Grade

Winner 18 Hole Gross - Keri Wilson

Runner Up 18 Hole Gross - Geraldine Brewster

Long Drive - Hazel Coombs


C Grade

Winner 18 Hole Gross - Gayle Field

Runner Up 18 Hole Gross - Jenni Tidd

Long Drive - Jenni Tidd

Pin Shot - Jenni Tidd


D Grade

Winner 18 Hole Gross - Rachel Bachmann

Runner Up 18 Hole Gross - Sandra Johnson

Championship 18 Hole Nett Winner - Janet Gull

Championship 18 Hole Nett Runner Up - Sharon Edmistone

Championship 9 Hole Nett Winner - Michelle James

Championship 9 Hole Nett Runner Up - Diane Turner


Sunday, 17th March, 2019 - 18 Hole Competition Results

Men

Winner - Paul James - Gross 95 - Nett 68

Runner Up - Joshua Merlow - Gross 83 - Nett 70

Long Drive - Joshua Merlow

Ladies

Winner - Chrystal Merlow - Gross 105 - Nett 86

Sunday, 3rd March, 2019 - 9 Hole Competition Results

Men

Winner - Paul James - Gross 46 - Nett 32.5

Runner up - Jim Vanderwerff - Gross 47 - Nett 34.5

Long Drive - Rocky Saunders

Ladies

Winner - Michelle James - Gross 59 - Nett 37.5

Runner up - Sandra Johnson - Gross 66 - Nett 48

Long Drive - Michelle James

CQ 4BBB Qualifying Round

18 Hole Competition

Played on Sunday 15th April 2018

Gents

Mark Dunne & Paul Smith - 45 Stableford Points

Ian Edmistone & Russell - 44 Stableford Points

Jeff Olive & David Scales - 44 Stableford Points

Jim VanDerWerff & Paul James 35 Stableford Points

Gents Longest Drive - Jim VanDerWerff

Gents Nearest to Pin - Lloyd Finger

Ladies

Sharon Edmistone & Rachelle Ryan - 43 Stableford Points

Ladies Longest Drive - Rachelle Ryan

Sunday 4th March - 9 hole competition

Sunday 18th March 2018 - 18 Hole Competition

Winner - John Dunne Gross Nett

Runner-Up - George Johnson Gross Nett

Competition Results

Sunday, 7th February, 2021 - 18 Holes and Monthly Medal


Winner - John Lippitt - 97 Gross - 68 Nett

Runner-Up - Paul James - 95 Gross - 72 Nett

Long Drive Men - Mick Muller

Long Drive Ladies - Rachel Bachmann

Sunday, 15th November, 2020 - 18 Holes and Monthly Medal


Winner - Michelle James - 108 Gross - 70 Nett

Runner-Up - Paul James - 96 Gross - 72 Nett

Long Drive Men John Lippitt

Long Drive LadiesMichelle James

Sunday, 18th October, 2020 - Single Stableford Championship Qualifying Round  and Monthly Medal


Qualifying Men 

  • Paul James - 31 points
  • John Lippitt - 31 points
  • George Johnson - 30 points
  • Mick Muller - 29 points
  • Jim Van Der Werff - 24 points

Qualifying Ladies 

  • Rachel Bachmann - 33 points
  • Michelle James - 25 points


Monthly Medal Winner

  • Rachel Bachmann

Sunday, 11th October, 2020 - 4BBB Qualifying Round - 18 hole Stableford Event


Qualifying Men Teams

  • Jim Van Der Werff and Paul James - 42 points
  • Rocky Saunders and John Lippitt - 39 points

Qualifying Ladies Team

  • Rachel Bachmann and Michelle James - 44 points

Long Drive Men 

  • C Grade - George Johnson
  • D Grade - Jim Van Der Werff

Long Drive Ladies

  • Michelle James

Nearest to Pin - Rocky Saunders (C Grade)



Sunday, 20th September, 2020 - Monthly Medal - 18 Hole Stroke Event


Winner - Michelle James - Gross 100 - Nett 58

RunnerUp - John Lippitt - Gross 99 - Nett 68

Long Drive Men - Rocky Saunders

Long Drive Ladies - Michelle James

Pin Shot - George Johnson

Sunday, 6th September, 2020 - 9 Hole Stroke Event


Combined

Winner - John Lippitt - Gross 48 - Nett 32.5

Runner Up - George Johnson - Gross 44 - Nett 34.5

Long Drive Men - Jim Van Der Werff

Long Drive Ladies - Michelle James

Sunday, 30th August, 2020 - 9 Hole Stableford Event


Men

Winner - Rocky Saunders - 19 points

Runner Up - John Lippitt - 18 points

Long Drive - Paul James and Rocky Saunders


Ladies

Winner - Rachel Bachmann - 17 points

Runner Up - Michelle James - 13 points

Long Drive - Rachel Bachmann


Sunday, 16th August, 2020 - Mens Open Championships

Champion  Darryl Myles


A Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - Darryl Myles

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Damien Ling

Long Drive - Damien Ling

Nearest the Pin - Darryl Myles


B Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - William Gunzler

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Doug Harmer

Long Drive - William Gunzler


C Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - Phil Moran

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Daley Mallet

Long Drive - Daley Mallet

Pin Shot - Rocky Saunders


D Grade

Winner 27 Hole Gross - Dan Duffy​

Runner Up 27 Hole Gross - Brian Moretti

Long Drive - Brian Moretti


Championship 27 Hole Nett Winner - George Johnson

Championship 27 Hole Nett Runner Up - Joshua Saunders

Championship 18 Hole Nett Winner - Rocky Saunders

Championship 18 Hole Nett Runner Up - Jeffery Dahl

Championship 9 Hole Nett Winner - Ian Edmistone

Championship 9 Hole Nett Runner Up - John Lippitt

Saturday, 15th August, 2020 - Ladies Open Championships
Winner - Nadine Battilana

A Grade 
Winner 18 Hole Gross -
Nadine Battilana
Runner Up 18 Hole Gross -  Pauline Lambert-Barker
Long Drive - Kylie Myles


B Grade

Winner 18 Hole Gross - Keri Wilson

Runner Up 18 Hole Gross - Geraldine Brewster

Long Drive - Hazel Coombs


C Grade

Winner 18 Hole Gross - Gayle Field

Runner Up 18 Hole Gross - Jenni Tidd

Long Drive - Jenni Tidd

Pin Shot - Jenni Tidd


D Grade

Winner 18 Hole Gross - Rachel Bachmann

Runner Up 18 Hole Gross - Sandra Johnson

Championship 18 Hole Nett Winner - Janet Gull

Championship 18 Hole Nett Runner Up - Sharon Edmistone

Championship 9 Hole Nett Winner - Michelle James

Championship 9 Hole Nett Runner Up - Diane Turner


Sunday, 17th March, 2019 - 18 Hole Competition Results

Men

Winner - Paul James - Gross 95 - Nett 68

Runner Up - Joshua Merlow - Gross 83 - Nett 70

Long Drive - Joshua Merlow

Ladies

Winner - Chrystal Merlow - Gross 105 - Nett 86

Sunday, 3rd March, 2019 - 9 Hole Competition Results

Men

Winner - Paul James - Gross 46 - Nett 32.5

Runner up - Jim Vanderwerff - Gross 47 - Nett 34.5

Long Drive - Rocky Saunders

Ladies

Winner - Michelle James - Gross 59 - Nett 37.5

Runner up - Sandra Johnson - Gross 66 - Nett 48

Long Drive - Michelle James

CQ 4BBB Qualifying Round

18 Hole Competition

Played on Sunday 15th April 2018

Gents

Mark Dunne & Paul Smith - 45 Stableford Points

Ian Edmistone & Russell - 44 Stableford Points

Jeff Olive & David Scales - 44 Stableford Points

Jim VanDerWerff & Paul James 35 Stableford Points

Gents Longest Drive - Jim VanDerWerff

Gents Nearest to Pin - Lloyd Finger

Ladies

Sharon Edmistone & Rachelle Ryan - 43 Stableford Points

Ladies Longest Drive - Rachelle Ryan

Sunday 4th March - 9 hole competition

Sunday 18th March 2018 - 18 Hole Competition

Winner - John Dunne Gross Nett

Runner-Up - George Johnson Gross Nett